FBU Alum at 2022 National Combine & All-American Bowl

January 8th, 2022

FBU Alumni Headlining Annual National Combine & All-American Bowl on NBC

NAPLES, FL – Football University (FBU) Alumni from Regional Camps, Top Gun Showcase and FBU National Championship are heavily involved at the annual National Combine and All-American Bowl on NBC in San Antonio, TX. The National Combine is the most renowned underclassmen combine in the country bringing together the top 600 student-athletes in the country. 300 of these student-athletes punched their ticket to this year’s National Combine at an FBU Regional Camp or the FBU Top Gun Showcase in 2021. The full list of FBU Alumni that were invited and/or participated in the National Combine this year can be found below! 

Additionally, the All-American Bowl on NBC will take place tomorrow at 12pm (est) live on NBC. The All-American Bowl on NBC is the largest high school sporting event in the world and annually brings the top 100 high school football seniors in the country to the Alamodome in San Antonio, TX. This game routinely introduces the world to the next generation of future stars. Alumni include, but are not limited to: Trevor Lawrence, Andrew Luck, Reggie Bush, Ezekiel Elliott, Joe Thomas, Adrian Peterson, Christian McCaffrey, Odell Beckham Jr., Chase Young, Teddy Bridgewater, Keenan Allen, Sony Michel, Budda Baker, Nick Chubb and many more! This year’s game includes 30 FBU Alumni from a Regional Camp, Top Gun Showcase and/or the FBU Middle School National Championship Tournament. The full list of FBU Alumni that are participating in tomorrow’s All-American Bowl on NBC can be found below! 

FBU Alumni | 2022 All-American Bowl on NBC 

Name School FBU Affiliation
Addison Nichols Greater Atlanta Christian School FBU National Championship (GFL)
Cade Klubnik Westlake H.S. FBU National Championship (Austin), FBU Freshman All-American Bowl
Caden Curry Center Grove H.S. FBU Indianapolis Regional Camp, FBU National Championship (Indiana)
Caleb Burton Lake Travis H.S. FBU Austin Regional Camp
Daniel Martin Marietta H.S. FBU National Championship (GFL)
DeMario Tolan Dr. Phillips H.S. FBU Orlando Regional Camp, FBU Top Gun Showcase
De’Nylon Morrissette North Cobb H.S. FBU National Championship (GFL)
Devin Moore Naples H.S. FBU Ft. Lauderdale Regional Camp, FBU Freshman All-American Bowl
Deyon Bouie Bainbridge H.S. FBU Atlanta Regional Camp
Earl Little Jr. American Heritage FBU National Championship (Broward)
Francois Nolton Jr. Miami Edison Senior H.S. FBU Atlanta Regional Camp
Griffin Scroggs Grayson H.S. FBU National Championship (GFL)
Gunner Stockton Rabun County H.S. FBU Atlanta Regional Camp, FBU National Championship (GFL), FBU Freshman All-American Bowl
Isaiah Bond Buford H.S. FBU Atlanta Regional Camp
Jaleel Skinner IMG Academy FBU Atlanta Regional Camp
Joey Tanona Zionsville H.S. FBU National Championship (Indiana)
Julian Armella St. Thomas Aquinas H.S. FBU Atlanta Regional Camp
Kyion Grayes Chandler H.S. FBU Phoenix Regional Camp
Mario Eugenio Gaither H.S. FBU Orlando Regional Camp, FBU Top Gun Showcase
Marquis Groves-Killebrew North Cobb H.S. FBU Atlanta Regional Camp
Marvin Jones Jr. American Heritage FBU National Championship (Broward)
NIc Caraway Bryan H.S. FBU Dallas Regional Camp, FBU Top Gun Showcase
Oscar Delp West Forsyth H.S. FBU Atlanta Regional Camp
Raleek Brown Mater Dei H.S. FBU National Championship (Bay Area)
Rayshon Luke St. John Bosco H.S. FBU Los Angeles Regional Camp
Trevell Mullen Coconut Creek H.S. FBU Top Gun Showcase
Vincent Anthony Jr. Charles E. Jordan H.S. FBU Charlotte Regional Camp, FBU Top Gun Showcase
Zeke Berry De La Salle H.S. FBU Bay Area Regional Camp, FBU National Championship (Bay Area) 

 

FBU Alumni | 2022 National Combine

First Name

Last Name School
Nathan Acosta Westlake High Scool
Marcus Adams Oceanside collegiate academy 
Jason Agudelo Brunswick
Desmond Aladuge Milford High School
Battle Alberson Gulf Breeze High School
Corey Alston Timber Creek High School
Kabriel Anderson Harker Heights HS
Kobe Askew Harris County high school
Isaiah Autry Tupelo Christian Preparatory
Willie Bankston Monarch High School
Diano Benallo Ralston Valley
Andres Benavides Frank Tejeda Jr Middle School
Mikey Bentivegna  York suburban
Packson Bettis Washburn rural high school
Justin Bodford Western High School
MaKari Bodiford McEachern High School
Dwight Bootle Miami Killian
Joe Borchers Riverview Sarasota
Ebenezer Bouzi Barron Collier High School
Chauncey Bowens The Benjamin School
Jaren Bowiing Brebeuf High School
Alex Bray Marquette
Jackson Brody Bishop Kelly
Elijah Brooks Louisa County High School
Jalen  Brown Gulliver Prep
Xavier Brown Hillside High School
Hevin Brown-Shuler Pace Academy
Harrison Brun Rockford High School
Nolan Buckman Brebeuf Jesuit 
Mario  Buford Desoto
Bryant Bull Marshfield High School
Aiden Byrne East Lake High School
Christian Caballero Navarre High
Kaven Call Apopka High School
Matthew Campbell Apopka High School
Collin Campbell Bishop Blanchet
Vincent Canosa Allatoona High School
Mateyo Cardenas Dessert pines
Noah Carter Central High School
Talan Chandler Lutheran St. Charles High School
Atzel Chavez Jr United High School
Cameron Chmura North Allegheny HS
Gary Choice Hutto HS
Brendan Coackley The Rivers School
Ryan Cole Somers High School
Darren Coleman Grayson High School
Justin Coles St. Thomas Aquinas
Luke Conley Noble High School
Johnny Conway Cladiua Taylor Johnson
Kekama Cosma Saint Louis High School
Raymond Cottrell Milton High School
Maddox Crawford Pace Academy
Carson Cruver St. Michael’s Catholic Academy
Dwayne (DJ) Cureton Jr Heritage High School
Terrion Curry-Hicks Fredrick Douuglass High School
Phillip Daniels Colerain High school
Jadyn Davis Catwaba Ridge High School
Cameron Davis Hillwood High School 
Brandon Davis Mayfair Highschool
Bobby Diaz Archbishop McCarthy
Cody Dickard Melba High School
Garrett Divis Hinton High School
Javyn Dolton-Banks William H. Brennan High School
Bryan Domino Fort Bend Christian Academy
Brendan Donegan Westwood Highschool
Jonas Duclona Naples High School
Korey Duff Jr St. Anthony’s High School
Raynard Dugger FRIENDSHIP COLLEGIATE
Evan Duke Kennesaw Mountain.
Garo Duncan-Magby Dripping Springs High School
Jeremiah Dunn Converse Judson
Nijrell Eason II  
William Echoles Houston High School
Jo’Ziah Edmond Warren Central High School
Keelan Elder Nacogdoches Isd
Willie Elliott Houston Christian HS
Cameron Enos Parkwood
Marc Essley II Wheeler High School
Ty Evans Skyview HS
Kensley Faustin Palmetto ridge high school
Dwayne Fazande The Woodlands HS
Daniel Fichtner Denmark High School
Chris Ficka West Orange High School 
William Fitzpatrick St. Augustine High School
Jaymarkis Foster Bullock county high school
Deldrick Franklin Jr Blessed Trinity
DJ Fronek John Carroll School
Benjamin  Galloway Hillgrove Highschool
J.R. Gardner IV Gulf Shore HS
Frederick Gaskin III Vanguard high school
Mark Gay Columbus High School
Jerrick Gibson Gainesville high school
Jackson Gilkey Ennis High School 
Brock Glenn Lausanne Collegiate School
Garneth Gonzalez New Braunfels High School
Donovan Grayson Brooke Point HS
Harrison Green St Thomas Aquinas
Luke Griskey Huntley High School
Ethan Grunkemeyer Olentangy High School
Guerschom Guerrier Lely High School
Hunter Gulley George Rogers Clark HS
Dalton Gustwiller Kettering Fairmont High School
Sakae Hall Cambridge Christian School
Zavier Hamilton Navarre High School
Jason Hammond Jr St. Thomas Aquinas
Tyler Harold Brandeis High School
Kamal Harris Oak Ridge High
Jayon Harvey Franklin Central High School
Rio Hay Dripping Springs High School
JC Heim Washburn Rural High School
Matthew Hensley Wiregrass Ranch High School
Brandon Hills Vista Ridge High School
Caleb Hinkel Dixie Heights
Cooper Hoch Corona Del Mar HS
Jayden House Tri Cities High-School
Grayson Howard Andrew Jackson High
Stephen Howard Jr Benjamin Davis High School
Cameron Hughes Brewer HS
johnnie Ingram Plano West
Sedrick Irvin Gulliver Prep
Semaj Jackson University School
Trey Jackson Mount Paran Christian
Tramayne Jackson II Fort Pierce Westwood
Roy Thomas Jenkins St. Anne Catholic School
Stephen Johnson Trinity Christian School
Dwight Johnson Dutchtown high School
Derrick Johnson Savannah Country Day
Stephen Johnson Whitewater High School
Kyron Jones Charlotte Christian School
Ashton Jones Donelson Christian Academy
Isaac Jones Dexter Southfield High School
Brooklyn Kast Brooklyn Kast
Ty Keller Gulf Coast High
Zackary Kerrigan North Smithfield High School
Davhon  Keys  Aledo HS
Victor  Klote Raymore Peculiar High School
Connor Knatcal Nixa High School
Michael Kostantonov Loyola Academy
De’ Shawn Larson Edwardsville High School
Jackson Lathen Lewiston High School
Caleb LaVallee Whitefield Academy
Montahj Law Lamar 
Jayden Lee Rio Mesa
Jayden Leroy Danbury High School
Jimothy Lewis Madison Ridgeland Academy 
Jaylen  Lewis Booker T Washington
Cameron Lewis B.F. Terry High School
Sean Line Pope John XXIII
Sam  Liu Harwood Junior High School
Roderick Livingston CCHS
Arjun Lothe Center Grove High School
Jacorey Love Center Senior Highschool
Dante Lovett Dematha
Elijah Luckett Richard Montgomery High School
Frederick  Lujan III Don Antonio Lugo High School
Spencer Lyons Detroit Catholic Central
James Madison, II NSU University School
Misiol Malaui Trinity High School
Brendon Manzano Inglemoor High School
Cesar Mares Sharyland High School
Dylan Massey Mill Valley High School
Wakil Mateen William j Brennan
Kevin Matiz Holy Cross
John McCaleb III St. Charles HS
Chase McCravy Hillgrove High School
Nathaniel McDonald Atlantic Shores
Turner McLaughlin Gulf Breeze
William Membrino DeMatha Catholic high school
Sky Mendez Glenn High School
Elijah Mendoza Bettendorf High School
Tarrus DeVonsha  Metcalf, Jr. Spain Park High Schol
Ryan Mickow St. Thomas Aquinas
Allen Middleton Mascoutah High School
Jackson Miller FLVSA
Jarvaris Miller Stranahan High School
Tovani Mizell Stranahan High School
Dennis Moody Reedy High School
Sky Moon JPII Plano
Fredrick Moore Cardinal Ritter College Prep
Will  Moss De Witt High School
Luke Murphy Community School of Naples
Kobe Murphy Flagler Palm Coast High School
Vilay Nakkoun Orlando Christian Prep
Ethan Newman Navarre High School
Austin Novosad Dripping Springs High School
Malik O’atis Shawnee Mission Northwest
Jaxson Oliver Friendswood High School
Cole Olsztyn Martin Luther King High School
Danny O’Neil Cathedral High School
Se’Quan Osborne Phillip O Berry 
 Christian Ose-Afiana Quince Orchard High School
Oluwakoleade Osinubi Catholic Memorial
Andrew  Page Noblesville High School
Hayden Parga Reno High School
Razan Parker South Philadelphia High School
Patrick Pasho Baker High School
Zaquan Patterson NSU university school
Ryan Peacock Lake Norman High School
James Peoples Veterans Memorial High School
Alessandro Perez Georgetown East View High School
Xavier Perkins Berkeley Prep 
Nick Persiano Fellowship Christian School
     
Carrol  Pevey Catholic Memorial
Zachary Pleuss Ridge Community HS
Roosvert Prandy Richard Montgomery High School
James Predtechenskis The Covenant School of Dallas
Deshawn Purdie Mount Saint Joseph high school
Devan Ramirez-Powell Haltom High School
Kendrick Raphael Naples High School
Tai Ray Apopka High School
Garrett Reardon Cushing Academy
Tommy Reese Mission Viejo
Robert Rehme Highland Park High School
Mason Reynolds Avon High School
Chris Rice Palmer Ridge High School
Will Rich Lexington Christian Academy
Camron Riley South County High School
Cole Roberson Oak Park River Forest High School
Ellis Robinson IV Iona Prep
Ellian  Rodriquez Refugio High School
Will Rosenmeyer Rock Canyon High School
Javon Ross DeLand Highschool
Zyers Ruff II Ann Arbor Huron High School
Bishop Russell Lincoln Consolidated Highschool
Jace Saddler St Joseph High School
Saffold, Isaac Saffold Mount Carmel
Jeremiah Sandiford Miller Grove High School
Tyrone Sapp Jr. Dr. Phillips High School
Luke Schuller Wren
Jordan Seaton Saint Johns College HS
Cullen Settle Bryant High School
Lamar Seymore Miami Central
Vincent Shavers ll TPA
Amir Simmons Gahanna Lincoln High School
K.J.  Smedley Palmer Ridge High School
Ahmir Smith Calhoun County High School
Chase Smith Longview HS
Antonio Smith Gulliver Prep
Kaden Smith Taylor County High School
Cameron Sparks Baylor School
Garrett Speer Jesuit High School
Pearce Spurlin Walton High School
Jonathon  Stark Riverview
Keyon Starkey Friendship collegiate
Kaleb Stewart Western High School
Marcus Stokes Allen D. Nease HS
Adrian Stone Jr Dunbar High School
Luke Surrett Cartersville High School
Trey Taylor A&M Consolidated High School
Keshun Thomas A&M Consolidated High School
Jackson Thornton Faith Lutheran
Max Thurston Monroe Area High School
Mason Timmermann Canyon High School
Daniel Tippit IV Warren Central High School
Brandon  Torres Barron Collier High School
Malik Torres Saint lucie west centennial
Cameron  Torres  Coldwater High School 
Kennedy  Urlacher Casteel High School
Wyatt Vanston  Palmetto Ridge High School 
Jorge Vasquez Robert Vela High School
Tyler Vaughn Tupelo High School
Gerardo Vazquez jr Odessa high school
Fabian Venegas Del Rio High School
Ryland  Walker Smithson Valley High School
Joseph Walker Jr Warren Central High School
Michael Anthony Wallace Jr. Tupelo High School
James Walley Jr. Ridge Point High School
Gray Walters Benton LA High School
Jalen Washington Houston High school
Winston Watkins Evangelical Christian School
Micah Welch Baldwin High School
Eric Wert Bethlehem Catholic
Franklin West Corbin High School
Jordan West Handley High School
 Jason Wiggins Lake Minneola High School
Keith Williams Bullock County High
Korbyn Williams Thompson high school
Jaion  Williams Windsor High
David “Trey”  Wilson L.D. Bell
Lyden Wilson Richland
Dallas Winner-Johnson Cardinal Ritter College Prep
Malachi Wood Madison Central High School
Christian Wood Cartersville High School
Xavier Wood Madison Central High School
Sa’Kylee Woodard Canyon Del Oro High School
Cameron Wooten Trinity High School
Mekhi Workman Franklin HS
Ephraim Wright Newton Hs
Zachary Wurm Adams Central High School
Martavias Young Florida State University Schools
Erick Zapata Kingwood Park high school
Skyler Zimmerman Jefferson High School
Map Icon

Your Nearest FBU Camp is New Jersey | June 25-26, 2022

change location